© 2018 by Warrnambool Athletics Club. Proudly created with Wix.com

WARRNAMBOOL ATHLETIC CLUB HONOUR BOARD (Inc. 1988)

   

YEAR 

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

I

HALF MARATHON

MALE

 

 

S. IVANOV

F. MAHONY

R. HENDERSON

N. HOLLAND

S. BADIC

V. MCCARTHY

V. MCCARTHY

V. MCCARTHY

J. KEATS

V. MCCARTHY

J. KEATS

V. MCCARTHY

G. GUZZO

V. MCCARTHY

V. MCCARTHY

V. MCCARTHY

V. MCCARTHY

S. RANTALL

V. MCCARTHY

S. RANTALL

T. WHITE

B. FAHY

C. HALL

C. HALL

J. DALTON

T. HYNES

NO EVENT

B. WALLIS

T. HYNES

B. Wallis

 

TIME

66.33

68.52

68.45

72.35

70.46

69.40

66.29

69.44

72.58

70.35

72.07

70.24

68.04

73.41

73.35

75.00

74.14

67.51

74.46

69.50

73.32

72.47

71.50

72.52

73.39

70.54

77.54

72. 24

77.10

 

HALF MARATHON

FEMALE

 

J. DOWIE

J. DOWIE

E. PETRIK

J. MCDOWALL

J. MCDOWALL

J. DOWIE

J. DOWIE

J. MCDOWALL

J. MCDOWALL

J. MCDOWALL

J. MCDOWALL

J. DOWIE

J. DOWIE

J. DOWIE

J. DOWIE

J. MCNAMARA

J. MCNAMARA

T. LEANE

K. GRIFFITHS

E. DOUEAL

R. ROCHE

A. WILSON

A. WILSON

A. WILSON

A. WILSON

V. MOLONEY

J. MCDOWALL

R. AYRES

R. AYRES

 

TIME

 

 

77.14

77. 45

77.14

80.18

77.20

78.08

81.51

83.36

78.16

79.44

90.27

80.03

84.30

88.12

89.01

87.16

86.52

93.30

93.45

86.54

92.03

85.07

84.07

84.03

87.43

82.13

98.02

91.57

88.14

PRESIDENT

B. PENDERGAST

B. PENDERGAST

B. PENDERGAST

B. PENDERGAST

B. PENDERGAST

P. AUCHETTL

B. PENDERGAST

M. MARTIN

M. MARTIN

N. HOLLAND

N. HOLLAND

N. HOLLAND

P. DOOLEY

P. DOOLEY

P. DOOLEY

C. MCMEEL

C. MCMEEL

A. MCDOWELL

A. MCDOWELL

P. AUCHETTL

P. AUCHETTL

P. AUCHETTL

P. AUCHETTL

J. KEATS

J. KEATS

J. KEATS

J. KEATS

J. KEATS

J. KEATS

J. KEATS / A. ANSELL

A. ANSELL

A. ANSELL

 

SECRETARY

J. HOSKING

J. HOSKING

J. HOSKING

J. HOSKING

A. MCDOWELL

K. LYONS

K. LYONS

L. BROOKS

L. BROOKS

L. BROOKS

L. BROOKS

D. THOMSON

D. THOMSON

D. THOMSON

A. MCDOWELL

A. MCDOWELL

A. MCDOWELL

D. FARY

J. MONDON

J. MONDON

S. ROLFE / T. WADE

F. AULSEBROOK

A. AULSEBROOK

A. AULSEBROOK

T. KOL

T. KOL

T. KOL

T. KOL

T. KOL / T VAN ROOY

T. VAN ROOY

T. VAN ROOY

T. VAN ROOY

CLUB CHAMPION

R. HENDERSON

T. BIRD

R. HENDERSON

T. BIRD

K. LYONS

K. LYONS

J. MCDOWALL

M. KEANE

N. HOLLAND

W. CROFTS

K. MCKINNON

K. BUNNING / J. DOWIE

G. BURROW

R. BEARD

G. PICKETT

G. VAN DER STARRE

G. VAN DER STARRE

J. OCONNOR

G. PICKETT

G. VAN DER STARRE

P. FRUSHER

G. PICKETT

J. FRANKEL

G. PICKETT

T. HYNES

C. HALL

L. PERRISS

E. DART

R. GLEISNER

I. JORGENSEN

M. JOHN

S. O'KEEFFE

PRESIDENTS AWARD

 

M. TAYLOR

J. KEATS

T. HYNES

E. BURROW

T. KOL

M. JOHN

C. GILMOUR

A. PERRIS

S. BEGGS

M. GAVIN

A. JOHNSTONE

 

LIFE MEMBERS

J. HOSKING

G. BURROW

D. BEATON

M. KELLY

T. KEILAR

A. MCDOWELL

S. CALLAGHAN

J. DOWIE

P. DART

K. MCKINNON

G. MCLAREN

P. AUTCHETTL

B. PENDERGAST

M. ARTZ / C. MCMEEL